Saturday, 1 January 2011

Science Fiction and Fantasy Novels Coming in February 2011


Rising Tides – Taylor Anderson
Blackveil – Kristen Britain
The King of Crags – Stephen Deas
The Crippled God – Steven Erikson
In the Shadow of Swords – Val Gunn
Pale Demon – Kim Harrison
The Desert of Souls – Howard Jones
Golden Reflections – Fred Saberhagen
In Fire Forged: Worlds of Honor 5 – David Weber, Ed.

Trade Paperback:

Thunder and Steel – Dan Abnett
Iorich – Steven Brust
The Remembering – Steve Cash
The Scar-Crow Men – Mark Chadbourn
Forest Moon Rising – P. R. Frost
Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Sausages – Tom Holt
Zombie, Ohio: A Tale of the Undead – Scott Kenemore
Green – Jay Lake
Stonewiser: The Lament of the Stone – Dora Machado
Autumn: The City – David Moody
The Brightonomicon – Robert Rankin
The Best of Kim Stanley Robinson – Kim Stanley Robinson
Memory Leak – Trevor Schmidt
City of the Snakes – Darren Shen
Hunt the Space-Witch!: Seven Adventures in Time and Space – Robert Silverberg
Deus Ex: Icarus Effect – James Swallow
Stations of the Tide – Michael Swanwick
Battle in the Dawn: The Complete Hok the Mighty – Manly Wade Wellman
The Twilight of Kerberos: Trials of Trass Kathra – Mike Wild
Deep State – Walter Jon Williams

Mass Market Paperback:

The World House – Guy Adams
Star Wars: Backlash – Aaron Allston
Directive 51 – John Barnes
Grail – Elizabeth Bear
Serpent's Storm – Amber Benson
Point – Thomas Blackthorne
Unseen – Rachel Caine
Harbinger of the Storm – Aliette de Bodard
The Adamantine Palace – Stephen Deas
Center of Gravity – Ian Douglas
Warhammer: Broken Honour – Robert Earl
Xombies: Apocalypso – Walter Greatshell
Zombiesque – Stephen Antczak, James Bassett and Martin Greenberg, Ed.
The Midnight Mayor – Kate Griffin
Warhammer 40K: Savage Scars – Andy Hoare
Dragon Haven – Robin Hobb
Conan the Triumphant – Robert Jordan
License To Ensorcell – Katherine Kerr
Death's Disciples – J. Robert King
Uprising – Scott Mariani
Star Trek: Beneath the Raptor's Wing – Michael Martin
The Sworn – Gail Martin
Gamma World: Sooner Dead – Mel Odom
Shadow Prowler – Aleksey Pehov
Etched in Bone – Adrian Phoenix
The Legend of Drizzt: The Collected Stories – R. A. Salvatore
Where Angels Fear to Tread – Thomas Sniegoski
Coyote Destiny – Allen Steele
Dead Waters – Anton Strout
Messiah – S. W. Swann
The Griffin's War – K. J. Taylor
Rogue Oracle – Alayna Williams

1 comment:

Susan Gourley/Kelley said...

Quite a list. At least its dreary winter and lots of time to curl up in front of the fire and read.